Lacrosse - Men's Open Lacrosse Winter 2018-2019 Schedule & Standings

Standings

# Name Played Points Wins Losses Ties GF GA
1 Buried Acorn Brewing 8 15 7 0 1 110 58
2 Bull & Bear Roadhouse 8 12 5 1 2 144 94
3 Mercury Screen Printing 8 11 5 2 1 73 75
4 Onondaga Redmen 8 8 4 4 0 119 107
5 Ramrod 8 8 4 4 0 85 90
6 Back Door Bandits 8 2 1 7 0 72 133
7 CNYFSC House Team 8 0 0 8 0 48 96

Schedule & Results

Date / Time Score Away vs. Home Score Field
Tue. November 13
     8:00 PM 14 Onondaga Redmen vs. Buried Acorn Brewing 24 1
     8:50 PM 0 CNYFSC House Team vs. Mercury Screen Printing 1 1
     9:40 PM 17 Bull & Bear Roadhouse vs. Back Door Bandits 4 1
Tue. November 20
     8:00 PM 11 Bull & Bear Roadhouse vs. Onondaga Redmen 9 1
     8:50 PM 5 CNYFSC House Team vs. Buried Acorn Brewing 17 1
     9:40 PM 14 Mercury Screen Printing vs. Ramrod 13 1
Tue. November 27
     8:00 PM 9 Ramrod vs. Buried Acorn Brewing 16 1
     8:50 PM 10 CNYFSC House Team vs. Bull & Bear Roadhouse 27 1
     9:40 PM 9 Back Door Bandits vs. Onondaga Redmen 24 1
Tue. December 4
     8:00 PM 14 Buried Acorn Brewing vs. Back Door Bandits 5 1
     8:50 PM 14 Onondaga Redmen vs. Mercury Screen Printing 12 1
     9:40 PM 15 Ramrod vs. CNYFSC House Team 12 1
Tue. December 11
     8:00 PM 10 Buried Acorn Brewing vs. Bull & Bear Roadhouse 10 1
     8:50 PM 10 Ramrod vs. Onondaga Redmen 13 1
     9:40 PM 11 Mercury Screen Printing vs. Back Door Bandits 10 1
Tue. December 18
     8:00 PM 16 Mercury Screen Printing vs. Bull & Bear Roadhouse 16 1
     8:50 PM 7 Back Door Bandits vs. Ramrod 11 1
     9:40 PM 18 Onondaga Redmen vs. CNYFSC House Team 8 1
Tue. December 25
     1:00 AM _ HAPPY HOLIDAYS vs. NO GAMES _ 1
Tue. January 1
     1:00 AM _ HAPPY NEW YEAR vs. NO GAMES _ 1
Tue. January 8
     8:00 PM 18 Bull & Bear Roadhouse vs. Ramrod 20 1
     8:50 PM 16 Buried Acorn Brewing vs. Mercury Screen Printing 8 1
     9:40 PM 13 CNYFSC House Team vs. Back Door Bandits 16 1
Tue. January 15
     8:00 PM 24 Bull & Bear Roadhouse vs. Back Door Bandits 5 1
     8:50 PM 0 CNYFSC House Team vs. Mercury Screen Printing 1 1
     9:40 PM 7 Onondaga Redmen vs. Buried Acorn Brewing 12 1
     10:30 PM 0 Team X (Onondaga Redmen) vs. Ramrod 1 1
Tue. January 22
     8:00 PM 21 Bull & Bear Roadhouse vs. Onondaga Redmen 20 1
     8:50 PM 1 Buried Acorn Brewing vs. CNYFSC House Team 0 1
     9:40 PM 10 Mercury Screen Printing vs. Ramrod 6 1
     10:30 PM 19 Team X (Ramrod) vs. Back Door Bandits 16 1
Tue. January 29
     8:00 PM _ Ramrod vs. Onondaga Redmen _ 1
     8:30 PM _ Back Door Bandits vs. Mercury Screen Printing _ 1
     9:00 PM _ Winner Game 1 vs. Buried Acorn Brewing _ 1
     9:30 PM _ Winner Game 2 vs. Bull & Bear Roadhouse _ 1
     10:00 PM _ FINAL vs. FINAL _ 1