lax stick

Schedule & Standings

printer print friendly schedule (PDF)

Standings

# Name Played Wins Losses Ties GD GF GA
1 Akwesasne Nation 8 8 0 0 +84 228 144
2 WG Major 8 8 0 0 +79 185 106
3 WG Baker 8 6 2 0 +68 177 109
4 WG Stratton 8 6 2 0 +61 155 94
5 Baldwinsville Red 8 6 2 0 +56 151 95
6 CNS Green 8 6 2 0 +39 155 116
7 CNS Blue 8 6 2 0 +34 158 124
8 WG Osterdale 8 5 3 0 +62 128 66
9 WG Nelson 8 5 3 0 +40 138 98
10 Snipers '21 8 5 3 0 +31 155 124
11 Liverpool Orange 8 5 3 0 +22 149 127
12 Fulton 8 5 3 0 +11 147 136
13 Waterloo 8 4 3 1 -2 119 121
14 Owasco Attack 8 4 4 0 +3 146 143
15 Jamesville-Dewitt 8 4 4 0 -30 133 163
16 Central Square 8 3 3 2 -14 101 115
17 Snipers '20 8 3 5 0 +6 159 153
18 Baldwinsville White 8 3 5 0 -3 136 139
19 CNS White 8 2 5 1 -32 89 121
20 Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse 8 2 6 0 -41 76 117
21 Liverpool Blue 8 1 7 0 -61 105 166
22 Baldwinsville Black 8 1 7 0 -106 99 205
23 Liverpool White 8 1 7 0 -107 100 207
24 Bishop Ludden-Grimes 8 0 8 0 -83 58 141
25 Mexico 8 0 8 0 -94 44 138

Schedule & Results

( denotes a rescheduled game)

Date / Time Score Away vs. Home Score Field
Thu. January 5
     5:00 PM 16 Liverpool Orange vs. Baldwinsville Red 23 1
     5:00 PM 19 Fulton vs. WG Major 29 2
     5:45 PM 15 Liverpool Blue vs. Baldwinsville Black 10 1
     5:45 PM 20 Snipers '18/'19 vs. Akwesasne Nation 34 2
     6:30 PM 9 Liverpool White vs. Snipers '21 29 1
     6:30 PM 13 Baldwinsville White vs. CNS Green 20 2
     7:15 PM 16 Jamesville-Dewitt vs. Snipers '20 15 1
     7:15 PM 23 WG Baker vs. CNS Blue 19 2
     8:00 PM 12 Mexico vs. Waterloo 17 1
     8:00 PM 7 CNS White vs. Central Square 7 2
     8:45 PM 3 Bishop Ludden-Grimes vs. WG Osterdale 35 1
     8:45 PM 24 WG Stratton vs. Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse 7 2
Byes for 01/05: Owasco Attack ,WG Nelson
Thu. January 12
     5:00 PM 17 Baldwinsville Red vs. Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse 7 1
     5:00 PM 30 WG Major vs. Bishop Ludden-Grimes 5 2
     5:45 PM 18 WG Osterdale vs. Baldwinsville White 17 1
     5:45 PM 18 Liverpool Blue vs. Akwesasne Nation 33 2
     6:30 PM 11 Baldwinsville Black vs. WG Nelson 29 1
     6:30 PM 18 Central Square vs. Liverpool Orange 28 2
     7:15 PM 22 Snipers '20 vs. WG Stratton 14 1
     7:15 PM 12 CNS White vs. Waterloo 15 2
     8:00 PM 7 Mexico vs. Snipers '21 22 1
     8:00 PM 16 Jamesville-Dewitt vs. CNS Blue 21 2
     8:45 PM 22 CNS Green vs. Snipers '18/'19 13 1
     8:45 PM 15 Owasco Attack vs. Fulton 16 2
Byes for 01/12: Liverpool White ,WG Baker
Thu. January 19
     5:00 PM 4 Mexico vs. Baldwinsville Red 25 1
     5:00 PM 29 WG Nelson vs. Jamesville-Dewitt 15 2
     5:45 PM 36 WG Baker vs. Baldwinsville Black 10 1
     5:45 PM 18 Waterloo vs. Central Square 18 2
     6:30 PM 21 Owasco Attack vs. Baldwinsville White 17 1
     6:30 PM 8 CNS White vs. WG Stratton 26 2
     7:15 PM 11 Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse vs. Liverpool Orange 14 1
     7:15 PM 29 Akwesasne Nation vs. CNS Blue 20 2
     8:00 PM 25 WG Osterdale vs. Liverpool White 9 1
     8:00 PM 23 Snipers '21 vs. WG Major 25 2
     8:45 PM 18 Snipers '20 vs. Liverpool Blue 15 1
     8:45 PM 16 Fulton vs. Bishop Ludden-Grimes 9 2
Byes for 01/19: CNS Green
Thu. January 26
     5:00 PM 9 Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse vs. Central Square 12 1
     5:00 PM 24 Baldwinsville Red vs. CNS White 10 2
     5:45 PM 26 Akwesasne Nation vs. WG Nelson 19 1
     5:45 PM 20 CNS Blue vs. Baldwinsville Black 8 2
     6:30 PM 11 CNS Green vs. WG Osterdale 10 1
     6:30 PM 27 Baldwinsville White vs. Fulton 17 2
     7:15 PM 23 Snipers '21 vs. Owasco Attack 15 1
     7:15 PM 16 Jamesville-Dewitt vs. Liverpool Blue 15 2
     8:00 PM 21 Snipers '20 vs. WG Baker 28 1
     8:00 PM 29 WG Major vs. Liverpool White 13 2
     8:45 PM 17 WG Stratton vs. Waterloo 8 1
     8:45 PM 20 Liverpool Orange vs. Mexico 4 2
Byes for 01/26: Bishop Ludden-Grimes
Thu. February 2
     5:00 PM 0 Bishop Ludden-Grimes vs. Baldwinsville White 1 1
     5:00 PM 20 WG Major vs. CNS Green 18 2
     5:45 PM 20 Jamesville-Dewitt vs. Baldwinsville Black 15 1
     5:45 PM 12 CNS White vs. Liverpool Orange 23 2
     6:30 PM 17 Waterloo vs. Baldwinsville Red 16 1
     6:30 PM 25 CNS Blue vs. Liverpool Blue 11 2
     7:15 PM 19 WG Baker vs. Akwesasne Nation 21 1
     7:15 PM 25 Owasco Attack vs. Liverpool White 14 2
     8:00 PM 27 Fulton vs. Snipers '21 20 1
     8:00 PM 10 Central Square vs. WG Stratton 19 2
     8:45 PM 23 WG Nelson vs. Snipers '20 16 1
     8:45 PM 0 Mexico vs. Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse 1 2
Byes for 02/02: WG Osterdale
Thu. February 9
     5:00 PM 14 Liverpool Blue vs. WG Nelson 24 1
     5:00 PM 14 Baldwinsville Red vs. WG Stratton 10 2
     5:45 PM 15 Liverpool Orange vs. Waterloo 14 1
     5:45 PM 13 Baldwinsville White vs. WG Major 26 2
     6:30 PM 9 Liverpool White vs. CNS Green 25 1
     6:30 PM 29 Akwesasne Nation vs. Baldwinsville Black 13 2
     7:15 PM 10 Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse vs. CNS White 9 1
     7:15 PM 0 Bishop Ludden-Grimes vs. Central Square 1 1
     8:00 PM 13 Snipers '20 vs. CNS Blue 16 1
     8:00 PM 26 WG Baker vs. Jamesville-Dewitt 13 2
     8:45 PM 10 Snipers '21 vs. WG Osterdale 19 1
     8:45 PM 9 Mexico vs. Owasco Attack 16 2
Byes for 02/09: Fulton
Thu. February 16
     5:00 PM 8 Liverpool Blue vs. WG Baker 22 1
     5:00 PM 28 Akwesasne Nation vs. Jamesville-Dewitt 19 2
     5:45 PM 15 Baldwinsville Red vs. Central Square 17 1
     5:45 PM 22 Liverpool Orange vs. WG Stratton 23 2
     6:30 PM 22 Baldwinsville White vs. Snipers '21 27 1
     6:30 PM 16 Bishop Ludden-Grimes vs. Liverpool White 25 2
     7:15 PM 38 Snipers '20 vs. Baldwinsville Black 13 1
     7:15 PM 19 Fulton vs. CNS Green 25 2
     8:00 PM 13 Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse vs. Waterloo 16 1
     8:00 PM 15 CNS White vs. Mexico 5 2
     8:45 PM 14 Owasco Attack vs. WG Osterdale 21 1
     8:45 PM 13 WG Nelson vs. CNS Blue 15 2
Byes for 02/16: WG Major
Thu. February 23
     5:00 PM 22 CNS Blue vs. Liverpool Orange 11 1
     5:00 PM 22 WG Stratton vs. Mexico 3 2
     5:45 PM 18 Central Square vs. Baldwinsville Black 19 1
     5:45 PM 18 CNS Green vs. Liverpool Blue 9 2
     6:30 PM 10 Liverpool White vs. Baldwinsville White 26 1
     6:30 PM 16 CNS White vs. Bishop Ludden-Grimes 11 2
     7:15 PM 18 Jamesville-Dewitt vs. Waterloo 14 1
     7:15 PM 1 WG Nelson vs. WG Baker 0 2
     8:00 PM 25 WG Major vs. Owasco Attack 15 1
Byes for 02/23: Akwesasne Nation ,Baldwinsville Red ,Fulton ,Snipers '20 ,Snipers '21 ,Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse ,WG Osterdale
Thu. March 2
     5:00 PM 14 Bishop Ludden-Grimes vs. Baldwinsville Red 17 1
     5:45 PM 0 WG Osterdale vs. WG Major 1 1
     6:30 PM 11 Liverpool White vs. Fulton 32 1
     6:30 PM 16 Snipers '20 vs. Akwesasne Nation 28 2
     7:15 PM 16 CNS Green vs. WG Baker 23 1
     7:15 PM 0 WG Osterdale vs. Fulton 1 2
     8:00 PM 18 Syracuse Girl's Lacrosse vs. Owasco Attack 25 1
     8:45 PM 1 Snipers '21 vs. WG Nelson 0 1
Byes for 03/02: Baldwinsville Black ,Baldwinsville White ,Central Square ,CNS Blue ,CNS White ,Jamesville-Dewitt ,Liverpool Blue ,Liverpool Orange ,Mexico ,Waterloo ,WG Stratton

Support our sponsors