lax stick

Girl's Premier Lacrosse Winter 2019 Schedule & Standings

Print IconPrint friendly: schedule & standings | schedule only

Standings

# Name Played Wins Losses Ties GD GF GA
1 Salt City 20 8 8 0 0 +105 214 109
2 Gait Lacrosse 2021 8 8 0 0 +63 166 103
3 FM Hornets 8 7 1 0 +52 217 165
4 Liverpool Orange 8 7 1 0 +47 165 118
5 Owasco Attack 8 6 1 1 +30 171 141
6 CNS Green 8 6 2 0 +34 171 137
7 Ridgemont Wolves 8 5 2 1 +43 191 148
8 Jamesville Dewitt 8 5 3 0 +36 135 99
9 Salt City 23 8 5 3 0 +34 153 119
10 CNS Blue 8 5 3 0 +2 149 147
11 Baldwinsville Red 8 4 3 1 +23 162 139
12 WG Stratton 8 4 4 0 +33 185 152
13 Fulton 8 4 4 0 +13 137 124
14 WG Meager 8 4 4 0 +5 175 170
15 West Hill Varsity 8 4 4 0 -33 129 162
16 Salt City 21 8 3 4 1 -1 145 146
17 Baldwinsville Black 8 3 5 0 -29 116 145
18 Baldwinsville Grey 8 3 5 0 -36 149 185
19 Baldwinsville White 8 2 6 0 -52 139 191
20 West Hill JV 8 2 6 0 -62 123 185
21 Reighter 8 1 7 0 -39 134 173
22 Salt City 22 8 1 7 0 -59 143 202
23 Liverpool Blue 8 1 7 0 -60 130 190
24 WG Major 8 1 7 0 -64 141 205
25 Liverpool White 8 0 8 0 -71 102 173

Schedule & Results

( denotes a rescheduled game)

Date / Time Score Away vs. Home Score Field
Thu. January 3
     5:00 PM 24 CNS Green vs. Waterloo 15 1
     5:00 PM 38 Ridgemont Wolves vs. West Hill Varsity 13 2
     5:45 PM 16 Owasco Attack vs. CNS Blue 19 1
     5:45 PM 26 Liverpool Orange vs. West Hill JV 12 2
     6:30 PM 17 Baldwinsville Black vs. Liverpool White 14 1
     6:30 PM 31 WG Meager vs. Salt City 22 27 2
     7:15 PM 13 Baldwinsville Grey vs. Jamesville Dewitt 28 1
     7:15 PM 35 Salt City 20 vs. WG Major 19 2
     8:00 PM 26 WG Stratton vs. Baldwinsville White 17 1
     8:00 PM 17 Fulton vs. Salt City 23 18 2
     8:45 PM 25 Gait Lacrosse 2021 vs. Reighter 14 1
     8:45 PM 18 Baldwinsville Red vs. Salt City 21 18 2
Byes for 01/03: FM Hornets ,Liverpool Blue
Thu. January 10
     5:00 PM 23 Owasco Attack vs. Ridgemont Wolves 23 1
     5:00 PM 29 WG Meager vs. FM Hornets 31 2
     5:45 PM 20 Liverpool Orange vs. Jamesville Dewitt 8 1
     5:45 PM 25 WG Stratton vs. Salt City 21 18 2
     6:30 PM 14 Liverpool Blue vs. West Hill Varsity 16 1
     6:30 PM 19 Baldwinsville White vs. Salt City 22 21 2
     7:15 PM 24 Salt City 20 vs. CNS Blue 20 1
     7:15 PM 14 Liverpool White vs. Baldwinsville Grey 23 2
     8:00 PM 17 Fulton vs. Reighter 13 1
     8:00 PM 26 CNS Green vs. Baldwinsville Black 16 2
     8:45 PM 21 Gait Lacrosse 2021 vs. Waterloo 16 1
     8:45 PM 24 Baldwinsville Red vs. WG Major 13 2
Byes for 01/10: Salt City 23 ,West Hill JV
Thu. January 17
     5:00 PM 22 CNS Green vs. Reighter 17 1
     5:00 PM 14 Liverpool Blue vs. Owasco Attack 25 2
     5:45 PM 14 CNS Blue vs. WG Meager 19 1
     5:45 PM 17 Liverpool Orange vs. Fulton 13 2
     6:30 PM 21 Gait Lacrosse 2021 vs. Salt City 23 17 1
     6:30 PM 22 Jamesville Dewitt vs. Baldwinsville Black 11 2
     7:15 PM 20 Ridgemont Wolves vs. Salt City 21 16 1
     7:15 PM 30 Baldwinsville Grey vs. West Hill JV 17 2
     8:00 PM 13 West Hill Varsity vs. Salt City 20 23 1
     8:00 PM 14 WG Major vs. Baldwinsville White 17 2
     8:45 PM 16 Salt City 22 vs. WG Stratton 31 1
     8:45 PM 30 FM Hornets vs. Baldwinsville Red 21 2
Byes for 01/17: Liverpool White
Thu. January 24
     5:00 PM 23 FM Hornets vs. WG Stratton 16 1
     5:00 PM 20 WG Major vs. Salt City 21 29 2
     5:45 PM 24 Baldwinsville Black vs. West Hill JV 17 1
     5:45 PM 10 Salt City 22 vs. Ridgemont Wolves 28 2
     6:30 PM 9 West Hill Varsity vs. Baldwinsville Red 19 1
     6:30 PM 17 Salt City 23 vs. Liverpool Orange 20 2
     7:15 PM 21 Reighter vs. Baldwinsville Grey 24 1
     7:15 PM 10 Liverpool Blue vs. Salt City 20 26 2
     8:00 PM 21 CNS Blue vs. Baldwinsville White 17 1
     8:00 PM 5 Liverpool White vs. Jamesville Dewitt 20 2
     8:45 PM 18 Fulton vs. CNS Green 21 1
     8:45 PM 23 Owasco Attack vs. WG Meager 18 2
Byes for 01/24: Gait Lacrosse 2021
Thu. January 31
     5:00 PM 21 Baldwinsville Red vs. Owasco Attack 22 1
     5:00 PM 21 Salt City 21 vs. FM Hornets 23 2
     5:45 PM 14 Baldwinsville White vs. West Hill Varsity 23 1
     5:45 PM 19 Salt City 22 vs. WG Major 23 2
     6:30 PM 13 Baldwinsville Grey vs. Gait Lacrosse 2021 30 1
     6:30 PM 13 West Hill JV vs. Salt City 23 37 2
     7:15 PM 21 Fulton vs. Liverpool White 11 1
     7:15 PM 13 Ridgemont Wolves vs. Salt City 20 29 2
     8:00 PM 24 WG Meager vs. Liverpool Blue 14 1
     8:00 PM 22 WG Stratton vs. CNS Blue 23 2
     8:45 PM 15 Liverpool Orange vs. CNS Green 14 1
     8:45 PM 27 Jamesville Dewitt vs. Reighter 13 2
Byes for 01/31: Baldwinsville Black
Thu. February 7
     5:00 PM 12 Liverpool Blue vs. Baldwinsville Red 21 1
     5:00 PM 16 WG Major vs. Ridgemont Wolves 25 2
     5:45 PM 25 Liverpool Orange vs. Baldwinsville Grey 20 1
     5:45 PM 26 Owasco Attack vs. Baldwinsville White 13 2
     6:30 PM 26 Salt City 23 vs. Liverpool White 11 1
     6:30 PM 23 Gait Lacrosse 2021 vs. Baldwinsville Black 14 2
     7:15 PM 11 Fulton vs. Jamesville Dewitt 21 1
     7:15 PM 32 FM Hornets vs. Salt City 22 18 2
     8:00 PM 15 WG Meager vs. Salt City 20 22 1
     8:00 PM 16 West Hill JV vs. Reighter 15 2
     8:45 PM 12 CNS Blue vs. Salt City 21 13 1
     8:45 PM 19 West Hill Varsity vs. WG Stratton 17 2
Byes for 02/07: CNS Green
Thu. February 14
     5:00 PM 23 Ridgemont Wolves vs. WG Meager 18 1
     5:00 PM 32 Baldwinsville White vs. Liverpool Blue 30 2
     5:45 PM 23 WG Stratton vs. Owasco Attack 24 1
     5:45 PM 14 Baldwinsville Black vs. Liverpool Orange 24 2
     6:30 PM 22 Baldwinsville Red vs. Salt City 23 14 1
     6:30 PM 25 Gait Lacrosse 2021 vs. Liverpool White 11 2
     7:15 PM 15 Salt City 22 vs. CNS Blue 18 1
     7:15 PM 13 West Hill JV vs. Fulton 16 2
     8:00 PM 16 Baldwinsville Grey vs. CNS Green 26 1
     8:00 PM 20 Salt City 21 vs. West Hill Varsity 16 2
     8:45 PM 9 Jamesville Dewitt vs. Salt City 20 25 1
     8:45 PM 34 FM Hornets vs. WG Major 15 2
Byes for 02/14: Reighter
Thu. February 21
     5:00 PM 0 Baldwinsville Black vs. Salt City 23 1 1
     5:45 PM 23 Reighter vs. Liverpool White 22 1
     6:30 PM 24 Liverpool Blue vs. FM Hornets 21 1
     7:15 PM 0 Jamesville Dewitt vs. Gait Lacrosse 2021 1 1
     8:00 PM 23 CNS Green vs. West Hill JV 17 1
Byes for 02/21: Baldwinsville Grey ,Baldwinsville Red ,Baldwinsville White ,CNS Blue ,Fulton ,Liverpool Orange ,Owasco Attack ,Ridgemont Wolves ,Salt City 20 ,Salt City 21 ,Salt City 22 ,West Hill Varsity ,WG Major ,WG Meager ,WG Stratton
Thu. February 28
     5:00 PM 18 Reighter vs. Baldwinsville Black 20 1
     5:00 PM 21 WG Meager vs. Baldwinsville Red 16 2
     5:45 PM 21 Ridgemont Wolves vs. FM Hornets 23 1
     5:45 PM 10 Baldwinsville Grey vs. Fulton 24 2
     6:30 PM 18 Liverpool Orange vs. Gait Lacrosse 2021 20 1
     6:30 PM 30 Salt City 20 vs. Baldwinsville White 10 2
     7:15 PM 12 Liverpool Blue vs. WG Stratton 25 1
     7:15 PM 20 West Hill Varsity vs. Salt City 22 17 2
     8:00 PM 18 West Hill JV vs. Liverpool White 14 1
     8:00 PM 15 CNS Green vs. Salt City 23 23 2
     8:45 PM 12 Owasco Attack vs. Salt City 21 10 1
     8:45 PM 22 CNS Blue vs. WG Major 21 2
Byes for 02/28: Jamesville Dewitt

Support our sponsors