soccerball

 8/9 Boys (2011/2010) - 7v7 Full Field Schedule & Standings

Print IconPrint friendly: schedule & standings | schedule only

Standings

Note: Standings are determined by best record. In the event of a tie, tie-breakers are head-to-head results followed by least number of goals against.

# Name Played Points Wins Losses Ties GF GA
1 SDA 2010 Boys 6 18 6 0 0 43 12
2 U8 Northstars Green 7 18 6 1 0 36 10
3 Fulton- Stuart 8/9 6 7 2 3 1 19 32
4 Blue Fire 7 6 2 5 0 26 39
5 Invictus FC 5 4 1 3 1 13 26
6 Eastside Soccer Club 7 3 1 6 0 15 33

Schedule & Results

( denotes a rescheduled game)

Date / Time Score Away vs. Home Score Field
Sat. February 2
     7:55 AM 5 Eastside Soccer Club vs. Fulton- Stuart 8/9 6 2
     10:40 AM 0 Blue Fire vs. U8 Northstars Green 7 2
Byes for 02/02: Invictus FC ,SDA 2010 Boys
Sat. February 9
     7:55 AM 2 Blue Fire vs. Eastside Soccer Club 4 2
     10:40 AM 10 SDA 2010 Boys vs. Invictus FC 1 2
Byes for 02/09: Fulton- Stuart 8/9 ,U8 Northstars Green
Sat. February 16
     7:55 AM 7 Fulton- Stuart 8/9 vs. Eastside Soccer Club 3 2
Byes for 02/16: Blue Fire ,Invictus FC ,SDA 2010 Boys ,U8 Northstars Green
Sat. February 23
     1:00 AM _ No Games vs. All Teams Have Byes _ 1
Byes for 02/23: Blue Fire ,Eastside Soccer Club ,Fulton- Stuart 8/9 ,Invictus FC ,SDA 2010 Boys ,U8 Northstars Green
Sat. March 2
     10:40 AM 3 Invictus FC vs. Blue Fire 9 1
     12:30 PM 1 U8 Northstars Green vs. SDA 2010 Boys 5 1
Byes for 03/02: Eastside Soccer Club ,Fulton- Stuart 8/9
Sat. March 9
     7:55 AM 4 U8 Northstars Green vs. Eastside Soccer Club 0 2
     10:45 AM 10 SDA 2010 Boys vs. Blue Fire 5 2
     12:30 PM 2 Invictus FC vs. Fulton- Stuart 8/9 2 1
Sat. March 16
     7:00 AM 8 SDA 2010 Boys vs. Fulton- Stuart 8/9 1 2
     5:05 PM 6 Invictus FC vs. Eastside Soccer Club 0 2
Byes for 03/16: Blue Fire ,U8 Northstars Green
Sat. March 23
     1:00 AM _ No Games vs. CNYFSC EVENT _ 1
Byes for 03/23: Blue Fire ,Eastside Soccer Club ,Fulton- Stuart 8/9 ,Invictus FC ,SDA 2010 Boys ,U8 Northstars Green
Sat. March 30
     7:00 AM 3 Blue Fire vs. SDA 2010 Boys 8 1
     7:00 AM 6 U8 Northstars Green vs. Eastside Soccer Club 2 2
     7:55 AM 5 U8 Northstars Green vs. Invictus FC 1 2
Byes for 03/30: Fulton- Stuart 8/9
Sat. April 6
     7:00 AM 2 Fulton- Stuart 8/9 vs. Blue Fire 6 2
     7:55 AM 8 U8 Northstars Green vs. Fulton- Stuart 8/9 1 2
Byes for 04/06: Eastside Soccer Club ,Invictus FC ,SDA 2010 Boys
Sat. April 13
     7:00 AM 5 U8 Northstars Green vs. Blue Fire 1 1
     12:30 PM 2 SDA 2010 Boys vs. Eastside Soccer Club 1 2
Byes for 04/13: Fulton- Stuart 8/9 ,Invictus FC
Sat. April 20
     7:00 AM _ Eastside Soccer Club vs. Invictus FC _ 1
     7:55 AM _ Invictus FC vs. Fulton- Stuart 8/9 _ 1
Byes for 04/20: Blue Fire ,SDA 2010 Boys ,U8 Northstars Green
Sat. April 27
     7:00 AM _ U8 Northstars Green vs. SDA 2010 Boys _ 2
     7:55 AM _ Invictus FC vs. SDA 2010 Boys _ 2
     8:50 AM _ Blue Fire vs. Fulton- Stuart 8/9 _ 1
Byes for 04/27: Eastside Soccer Club
Sat. May 11
     11:30 AM _ 8/9 Boys Playoffs vs. 1st Place vs 4th Place _ 2
     12:15 PM _ 8/9 Boys Playoffs vs. 2nd Place vs 3rd Place _ 2
     1:00 PM _ 8/9 Boys Playoffs vs. Championship _ 2
Byes for 05/11: Blue Fire ,Eastside Soccer Club ,Fulton- Stuart 8/9 ,Invictus FC ,SDA 2010 Boys ,U8 Northstars Green

 

Support our sponsors