soccerball

 Coed Summer Division 3 Schedule & Standings

Print IconPrint friendly: schedule & standings | schedule only

Standings

Note: Standings are determined by best record. In the event of a tie, tie-breakers are head-to-head results followed by least number of goals against.

# Name Played Points Wins Losses Ties GF GA
1 Poison Berries 8 24 8 0 0 56 24
2 Team Timber 8 15 5 3 0 48 39
3 Syracuse United 6 15 5 1 0 34 25
4 Run Like The Winded 8 13 4 3 1 33 21
5 Clockwork Orange 8 9 3 5 0 35 39
6 BYSA Elders 8 4 1 6 1 26 55
7 ATA Ramboll 8 3 1 7 0 30 50

Schedule & Results

( denotes a rescheduled game)

Date / Time Score Away vs. Home Score Field
Sun. July 19
     2:45 PM 10 Clockwork Orange vs. BYSA Elders 1 6
     7:45 PM 7 Team Timber vs. Poison Berries 10 6
Byes for 07/19: ATA Ramboll ,Run Like The Winded ,Syracuse United
Sun. July 26
     4:45 PM 7 Run Like The Winded vs. BYSA Elders 0 5b
     5:45 PM 4 Run Like The Winded vs. Team Timber 5 5b
     6:45 PM 3 Clockwork Orange vs. Poison Berries 6 5b
Byes for 07/26: ATA Ramboll ,Syracuse United
Sun. August 9
     3:30 PM 4 Syracuse United vs. ATA Ramboll 3 2a
     4:30 PM 7 Team Timber vs. ATA Ramboll 3 2a
     5:30 PM 4 Run Like The Winded vs. Clockwork Orange 2 6
     6:30 PM 1 BYSA Elders vs. Poison Berries 10 6
Sun. August 16
     3:00 PM 9 Syracuse United vs. Clockwork Orange 4 1
     4:00 PM 3 Team Timber vs. Syracuse United 0 1
     5:00 PM 4 Run Like The Winded vs. ATA Ramboll 1 6
     6:00 PM 4 Run Like The Winded vs. Poison Berries 5 6
Byes for 08/16: BYSA Elders
Sun. August 23
     3:30 PM 4 BYSA Elders vs. Team Timber 9 3b
     4:30 PM 3 Run Like The Winded vs. BYSA Elders 3 3b
     4:30 PM 7 Clockwork Orange vs. ATA Ramboll 3 6
     5:30 PM 9 Poison Berries vs. Clockwork 3 6
Byes for 08/23: Syracuse United
Sun. August 30
     4:30 PM 10 BYSA Elders vs. ATA Ramboll 5 5
     4:30 PM 6 Team Timber vs. Clockwork Orange 0 6
     6:30 PM 0 Syracuse Un1ted vs. Poison Berries 3 5
Byes for 08/30: Run Like The Winded ,Syracuse United
Sun. September 6
     1:00 AM _ NO GAMES vs. LABOR DAY _ 1
Byes for 09/06: ATA Ramboll ,BYSA Elders ,Clockwork Orange ,Poison Berries ,Run Like The Winded ,Syracuse United ,Team Timber
Sun. September 20
     3:30 PM 2 BYSA Elders vs. Clockwork Orange 3 4
     4:30 PM 8 Syracuse United vs. BYSA Elders 5 4
     4:30 PM 2 Team Timber vs. Poison Berries 7 6
     5:30 PM 4 Run Like The Winded vs. Syracuse United 5 4
     6:30 PM 6 Poison Berries vs. ATA Ramboll 4 4
Sun. September 27
     3:00 PM 9 Team Timber vs. ATA Ramboll 11 6
     4:00 PM 3 Run Like The Winded vs. ATA Ramboll 0 6
     5:00 PM 8 Syracuse United vs. Clockwork Orange 6 3a
Byes for 09/27: BYSA Elders ,Poison Berries
Sun. October 4
     4:00 PM _ 2nd Place - Team Timber vs. 3rd Place - Syracuse United _ 5a
     4:00 PM _ 1st Place - Poison Berries vs. 4th Place - Run Like Winded _ 6
     4:45 PM _ Coed Outdoor Division 3 vs. Championship Game _ 6
Byes for 10/04: ATA Ramboll ,BYSA Elders ,Clockwork Orange ,Poison Berries ,Run Like The Winded ,Syracuse United ,Team Timber

 

Support our sponsors