soccerball

 Thruway League Schedule & Standings

Print IconPrint friendly: schedule & standings | schedule only

Standings

Note: Standings are determined by best record. In the event of a tie, tie-breakers are head-to-head results followed by least number of goals against.

# Name Played Points Wins Losses Ties GF GA
1 SDA 2007 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 SDA 2010 Boys Orange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 SDA 2005G Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Lakefront 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 SDA 03/04 Tanner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 SDA 2004B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 SDA 2008G Sean 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 SDA 2005G Orange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Syracuse Rush 05 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SDA 2008G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 SDA 2010G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 SDA 06/07G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule & Results

( denotes a rescheduled game)

Date / Time Score Away vs. Home Score Field
Tue. May 11
     6:30 PM _ SDA 2005G Orange vs. SDA 2005G Blue _ 2
Byes for 05/11: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Thu. May 13
     6:30 PM _ RLA 06G vs. SDA 06/07G _ 2
Byes for 05/13: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Sat. May 15
     2:00 PM _ Clarence vs. SDA 2008G Sean _ 1
     4:00 PM _ EUSA Buffalo vs. Syracuse Rush 05 Boys _ 1
     4:00 PM _ Empire United 2010B Red vs. SDA 2010 Boys Orange _ 5
     5:00 PM _ BC United vs. Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue _ 2
Byes for 05/15: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2010G
Sun. May 16
     1:00 PM _ RLA vs. SDA 2004B _ 2
Byes for 05/16: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Tue. May 18
     6:30 PM _ Lakefront vs. SDA 2008G _ 3
Byes for 05/18: SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Thu. May 20
     7:00 PM _ RLA Lancers 2010 vs. SDA 2010G _ 4
Byes for 05/20: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Sat. May 22
     2:00 PM _ Pittsford vs. SDA 2008G Sean _ 2
     3:00 PM _ Soaring Capital Ambition vs. SDA 03/04 Tanner _ 3
     4:00 PM _ WNY Flash 10B vs. SDA 2010 Boys Orange _ 4
Byes for 05/22: Lakefront ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Sun. May 23
     3:00 PM _ Empire United vs. SDA 03/04 Tanner _ 3
Byes for 05/23: Lakefront ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Tue. May 25
     6:00 PM _ BC United vs. SDA 2008G _ 3
     6:30 PM _ SDA 2005G Orange vs. SDA 2005G Blue _ 2
Byes for 05/25: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Thu. May 27
     6:00 PM _ SDA Grey vs. SDA 2008G Sean _ 3
Byes for 05/27: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Thu. June 3
     6:00 PM _ Flash Incho vs. SDA 2004B _ 3
Byes for 06/03: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Sun. June 6
     10:00 AM _ FC Dynamo 06G vs. SDA 06/07G _ 2
     10:00 AM _ vs. SDA 2008G _ 3
     12:00 PM _ EUSA vs. SDA 2004B _ 3
Byes for 06/06: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Tue. June 8
     6:30 PM _ Lancers vs. SDA 2008G _ 3
Byes for 06/08: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Sat. June 12
     1:00 PM _ FC Dynamo ROC B2007 vs. SDA 2007 Boys _ 2
     4:00 PM _ FC Dynamo ROC B2010 vs. SDA 2010 Boys Orange _ 4
Byes for 06/12: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Sun. June 13
     10:00 AM _ GBFC 06G vs. SDA 06/07G _ 3
     11:00 AM _ Lakefront vs. Syracuse Rush 05 Boys _ 2
     1:00 PM _ RLA 2010 Boys vs. SDA 2010 Boys Orange _ 4
     5:00 PM _ Spencerport vs. Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue _ 3
     5:15 PM _ GBFC 2010G vs. SDA 2010G _ 4
Byes for 06/13: SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean
Mon. June 14
     6:30 PM _ Thruway Game vs. SDA Brooke _ 3
Byes for 06/14: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Thu. June 17
     6:30 PM _ RLA Lancers 05' Girls vs. SDA 2005G Orange _ 3
Byes for 06/17: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Wed. June 23
     6:30 PM _ RLA Lancers 2005G vs. SDA 2005G Blue _ 3
Byes for 06/23: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Fri. June 25
     6:00 PM _ Thruway Game vs. SDA Brooke _ 3
Byes for 06/25: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Tue. June 29
     6:30 PM _ EUSA Rhinos vs. SDA 2008G Sean _ 3
Byes for 06/29: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Wed. June 30
     6:30 PM _ FC Dynamo ROC G2005 vs. SDA 2005G Blue _ 3
Byes for 06/30: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Thu. July 1
     6:30 PM _ CSA vs. Syracuse Rush 05 Boys _ 3
Byes for 07/01: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Wed. July 7
     6:00 PM _ Empire Buffalo vs. SDA 2008G _ 3
Byes for 07/07: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2005G Orange ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue
Thu. July 8
     7:30 PM _ FC dynamo vs. SDA 2005G Orange _ 3
Byes for 07/08: Lakefront ,SDA 03/04 Tanner ,SDA 06/07G ,SDA 2004B ,SDA 2005G Blue ,SDA 2007 Boys ,SDA 2008G ,SDA 2008G Sean ,SDA 2010 Boys Orange ,SDA 2010G ,Syracuse Rush 05 Boys ,Syracuse Rush 06 Boys Blue

 

Support our sponsors