lax stick

Girl's Premier Lacrosse Winter 2018 Schedule & Standings

Print IconPrint friendly: schedule & standings | schedule only

Standings

# Name Played Wins Losses Ties GD GF GA
1 Honey Badgers 8 7 1 0 +71 187 116
2 CNS Green 8 7 1 0 +59 162 103
3 JD 8 6 1 1 +43 146 103
4 Owasco Attack 8 5 2 1 +36 176 140
5 Salt City 20 8 5 2 1 -5 113 118
6 WG Major 8 5 3 0 +15 157 142
7 Baldwinsville Black 8 5 3 0 +10 149 139
8 CNS Blue 8 5 3 0 +9 124 115
9 WG Nelson 8 5 3 0 +7 144 137
10 WG Stratton 8 4 4 0 +23 158 135
11 Gait 21 8 4 4 0 +5 125 120
12 WG Meager 8 4 4 0 +4 121 117
13 Bishop Ludden 8 4 4 0 +1 129 128
14 Baldwinsville White 8 4 4 0 -4 134 138
15 Salt City 21 8 4 4 0 -26 117 143
16 Liverpool Orange 8 3 5 0 -28 137 165
17 Liverpool White 8 3 5 0 -38 109 147
18 Fulton 8 2 5 1 -19 146 165
19 Liverpool Blue 8 2 5 1 -23 108 131
20 Baldwinsville Red 8 2 5 1 -23 120 143
21 FM Hornets 8 2 6 0 -14 142 156
22 Waterloo 8 2 6 0 -29 118 147
23 Salt City 22 8 1 6 1 -44 125 169
24 ESM Blue 8 0 5 3 -30 129 159

Schedule & Results

( denotes a rescheduled game)

Date / Time Score Away vs. Home Score Field
Thu. January 11
     5:00 PM 23 Fulton vs. FM Hornets 21 1
     5:00 PM 19 WG Nelson vs. Liverpool Blue 12 2
     5:45 PM 15 Baldwinsville Red vs. WG Meager 19 1
     5:45 PM 10 Liverpool White vs. CNS Green 22 2
     6:30 PM 28 Bishop Ludden vs. Baldwinsville Black 25 1
     6:30 PM 11 Liverpool Orange vs. JD 23 2
     7:15 PM 19 Baldwinsville White vs. Salt City 20 20 1
     7:15 PM 35 Honey Badgers vs. WG Stratton 24 2
     8:00 PM 16 Salt City 22 vs. WG Major 28 1
     8:00 PM 12 Gait 21 vs. Owasco Attack 21 2
     8:45 PM 11 Salt City 21 vs. CNS Blue 17 1
     8:45 PM 19 ESM Blue vs. Waterloo 22 2
Thu. January 18
     5:00 PM 23 Gait 21 vs. Baldwinsville Black 24 1
     5:00 PM 15 WG Major vs. Bishop Ludden 17 2
     5:45 PM 17 Baldwinsville White vs. FM Hornets 20 1
     5:45 PM 12 Fulton vs. WG Stratton 22 2
     6:30 PM 22 Baldwinsville Red vs. Salt City 20 15 1
     6:30 PM 21 WG Nelson vs. CNS Blue 18 2
     7:15 PM 14 Salt City 21 vs. WG Meager 16 1
     7:15 PM 13 Liverpool Orange vs. CNS Green 20 2
     8:00 PM 16 Salt City 22 vs. JD 24 1
     8:00 PM 15 Liverpool White vs. Waterloo 9 2
     8:45 PM 22 ESM Blue vs. Owasco Attack 22 1
     8:45 PM 20 Liverpool Blue vs. Honey Badgers 26 2
Thu. January 25
     5:00 PM 23 WG Nelson vs. Fulton 17 1
     5:00 PM 19 JD vs. Liverpool White 10 2
     5:45 PM 17 CNS Green vs. Waterloo 9 1
     5:45 PM 17 Baldwinsville Red vs. Liverpool Blue 14 2
     6:30 PM 20 WG Major vs. Liverpool Orange 12 1
     6:30 PM 22 Baldwinsville White vs. CNS Blue 14 2
     7:15 PM 21 Owasco Attack vs. Bishop Ludden 18 1
     7:15 PM 17 Baldwinsville Black vs. Salt City 22 11 2
     8:00 PM 23 FM Hornets vs. Honey Badgers 29 1
     8:00 PM 23 WG Stratton vs. Salt City 21 11 2
     8:45 PM 20 Gait 21 vs. ESM Blue 9 1
     8:45 PM 15 WG Meager vs. Salt City 20 16 2
Thu. February 1
     5:00 PM 15 Liverpool Blue vs. Baldwinsville White 16 1
     5:00 PM 22 Bishop Ludden vs. ESM Blue 18 2
     5:45 PM 20 Liverpool Orange vs. Baldwinsville Black 17 1
     5:45 PM 21 FM Hornets vs. WG Meager 23 2
     6:30 PM 23 WG Stratton vs. Baldwinsville Red 16 1
     6:30 PM 15 Liverpool White vs. WG Major 21 2
     7:15 PM 26 Owasco Attack vs. Salt City 22 13 1
     7:15 PM 37 Honey Badgers vs. WG Nelson 21 2
     8:00 PM 12 CNS Blue vs. Salt City 20 13 1
     8:00 PM 12 Waterloo vs. Gait 21 20 2
     8:45 PM 21 Salt City 21 vs. Fulton 18 1
     8:45 PM 19 JD vs. CNS Green 17 2
Thu. February 8
     5:00 PM 17 Baldwinsville White vs. WG Stratton 25 1
     5:00 PM 14 WG Meager vs. CNS Blue 18 2
     5:45 PM 20 Fulton vs. Baldwinsville Red 20 1
     5:45 PM 11 WG Major vs. CNS Green 22 2
     6:30 PM 30 Baldwinsville Black vs. Liverpool White 19 1
     6:30 PM 1 Gait 21 vs. Bishop Ludden 0 2
     7:15 PM 12 Salt City 20 vs. Liverpool Blue 12 1
     7:15 PM 13 Waterloo vs. JD 24 2
     8:00 PM 30 Owasco Attack vs. Liverpool Orange 20 1
     8:00 PM 20 Salt City 22 vs. ESM Blue 20 2
     8:45 PM 21 WG Nelson vs. FM Hornets 15 1
     8:45 PM 30 Honey Badgers vs. Salt City 21 15 2
Thu. February 15
     5:00 PM 20 Fulton vs. Baldwinsville White 22 1
     5:00 PM 20 FM Hornets vs. CNS Blue 24 2
     5:45 PM 22 CNS Green vs. Baldwinsville Black 16 1
     5:45 PM 12 Gait 21 vs. Salt City 22 16 2
     6:30 PM 12 Baldwinsville Red vs. Honey Badgers 29 1
     6:30 PM 18 WG Stratton vs. Salt City 20 19 2
     7:15 PM 13 ESM Blue vs. Liverpool Orange 20 1
     7:15 PM 20 Salt City 21 vs. WG Nelson 19 2
     8:00 PM 10 Liverpool White vs. Owasco Attack 22 1
     8:00 PM 22 JD vs. WG Major 20 2
     8:45 PM 10 Liverpool Blue vs. WG Meager 18 1
     8:45 PM 15 Bishop Ludden vs. Waterloo 21 2
Thu. February 22
     5:00 PM 1 Baldwinsville White vs. WG Nelson 0 1
     5:00 PM 22 Fulton vs. WG Meager 16 2
     5:45 PM 1 Baldwinsville Black vs. JD 0 1
     5:45 PM 17 Liverpool Orange vs. Gait 21 24 2
     6:30 PM 1 Salt City 21 vs. Baldwinsville Red 0 1
     6:30 PM 1 Liverpool Blue vs. FM Hornets 0 2
     7:15 PM 0 Honey Badgers vs. Salt City 20 1 1
     7:15 PM 13 ESM Blue vs. Liverpool White 18 2
     8:00 PM 15 Salt City 22 vs. Bishop Ludden 18 1
     8:00 PM 12 Owasco Attack vs. CNS Green 21 2
     8:45 PM 16 Waterloo vs. WG Major 18 2
     8:45 PM 0 WG Stratton vs. CNS Blue 1 2
Thu. March 1
     5:00 PM 24 Salt City 21 vs. Baldwinsville White 20 1
     5:00 PM 15 ESM Blue vs. JD 15 2
     5:45 PM 19 Baldwinsville Black vs. Waterloo 16 1
     5:45 PM 20 WG Nelson vs. Salt City 20 17 2
     6:30 PM 18 Baldwinsville Red vs. FM Hornets 22 1
     6:30 PM 18 Salt City 22 vs. Liverpool Orange 24 2
     7:15 PM 0 WG Meager vs. Honey Badgers 1 1
     7:15 PM 23 WG Stratton vs. Liverpool Blue 24 2
     8:00 PM 20 CNS Blue vs. Fulton 14 1
     8:00 PM 12 Liverpool White vs. Bishop Ludden 11 2
     8:45 PM 13 Gait 21 vs. CNS Green 21 1
     8:45 PM 22 Owasco Attack vs. WG Major 24 2

Support our sponsors