lax stick

Girl's Premier Lacrosse Fall 2018 Schedule & Standings

Print IconPrint friendly: schedule & standings | schedule only

Standings

# Name Played Wins Losses Ties GD GF GA
1 Jamesville Dewitt 4 4 0 0 +40 75 35
2 Salt City Snipers 22 4 4 0 0 +25 83 58
3 Salt City Snipers 20 4 3 0 1 +34 67 33
4 Ridgemont Wolves 3 3 0 0 +29 81 52
5 WG Stratton 3 3 0 0 +25 93 68
6 FM Hornets 4 3 1 0 +16 83 67
7 Salt City Snipers 23 3 2 0 1 +40 79 39
8 Fulton 3 2 1 0 +9 57 48
9 Liverpool White 4 2 2 0 +1 35 34
10 Baldwinsville Red 4 2 2 0 0 63 63
11 Liverpool Orange 4 1 1 2 +7 64 57
12 Baldwinsville Grey 3 1 1 1 +1 79 78
13 Salt City Snipers 21 4 1 2 1 -12 52 64
14 Baldwinsville Black 3 1 2 0 -3 50 53
15 Owasco Attack 4 1 3 0 -9 75 84
16 WG Meager 3 1 2 0 -10 52 62
17 Baldwinsville White 4 1 3 0 -16 60 76
18 WG Major 3 1 2 0 -22 51 73
19 Waterloo 3 1 2 0 -25 22 47
20 Liverpool Blue 4 1 3 0 -26 54 80
21 CNS Northstars Blue 3 0 3 0 -10 48 58
22 CNS Northstars Green 3 0 3 0 -28 47 75
23 Mexico 3 0 3 0 -49 25 74

Schedule & Results

( denotes a rescheduled game)

Date / Time Score Away vs. Home Score Field
Thu. October 25
     5:00 PM 19 CNS Northstars Green vs. Baldwinsville Grey 29 1
     5:00 PM 25 Salt City Snipers 22 vs. Baldwinsville Black 18 2
     5:45 PM 19 WG Major vs. Baldwinsville Red 18 1
     5:45 PM 14 CNS Northstars Blue vs. Salt City Snipers 21 20 2
     6:30 PM 24 FM Hornets vs. Baldwinsville White 21 1
     6:30 PM 19 Liverpool Orange vs. Salt City Snipers 23 19 2
     7:15 PM 12 WG Meager vs. Salt City Snipers 20 18 1
     7:15 PM 20 Liverpool Blue vs. WG Stratton 30 2
     8:00 PM 21 Owasco Attack vs. Ridgemont Wolves 23 1
     8:00 PM 20 Liverpool White vs. Mexico 11 2
     8:45 PM 11 Bishop Ludden vs. Jamesville Dewitt 27 1
     8:45 PM 21 Fulton vs. Waterloo 12 2
Thu. November 1
     5:00 PM 38 WG Stratton vs. Owasco Attack 28 1
     5:00 PM 22 WG Major vs. FM Hornets 30 2
     5:45 PM 7 Mexico vs. Baldwinsville Black 19 1
     5:45 PM 17 WG Meager vs. CNS Northstars Blue 15 2
     6:30 PM 32 Ridgemont Wolves vs. Baldwinsville White 18 1
     6:30 PM 25 Salt City Snipers 23 vs. CNS Northstars Green 13 2
     7:15 PM 19 Salt City Snipers 21 vs. Baldwinsville Red 24 1
     7:15 PM 0 Bishop Ludden vs. Liverpool White 1 2
     8:00 PM 24 Baldwinsville Grey vs. Liverpool Orange 24 1
     8:00 PM 14 Fulton vs. Salt City Snipers 22 22 2
     8:45 PM 9 Waterloo vs. Jamesville Dewitt 26 1
     8:45 PM 24 Salt City Snipers 20 vs. Liverpool Blue 11 2
Thu. November 8
     5:00 PM 25 WG Stratton vs. Baldwinsville Red 20 1
     5:00 PM 26 Owasco Attack vs. Liverpool Blue 22 2
     5:45 PM 19 CNS Northstars Blue vs. Baldwinsville White 21 1
     5:45 PM 14 Liverpool White vs. Fulton 22 2
     6:30 PM 21 Jamesville Dewitt vs. CNS Northstars Green 15 1
     6:30 PM 21 Liverpool Orange vs. Baldwinsville Black 13 2
     7:15 PM 35 Salt City Snipers 22 vs. Baldwinsville Grey 26 1
     7:15 PM 29 FM Hornets vs. WG Meager 23 2
     8:00 PM 7 Mexico vs. Salt City Snipers 23 35 1
     8:00 PM 1 Waterloo vs. Team X 0 2
     8:45 PM 26 Ridgemont Wolves vs. Salt City Snipers 21 13 1
     8:45 PM 25 Salt City Snipers 20 vs. WG Major 10 2
Thu. November 15
     5:00 PM 0 Baldwinsville White vs. Liverpool Blue 1 1
     5:00 PM _ Ridgemont Wolves vs. WG Meager _ 2
     5:45 PM _ Baldwinsville Grey vs. Mexico _ 1
     5:45 PM 0 Liverpool White vs. Jamesville Dewitt 1 2
     6:30 PM _ Baldwinsville Black vs. Fulton _ 1
     6:30 PM 0 Liverpool Orange vs. Salt City Snipers 22 1 2
     7:15 PM 0 FM Hornets vs. Baldwinsville Red 1 1
     7:15 PM _ WG Stratton vs. Salt City Snipers 23 _ 2
     8:00 PM _ CNS Northstars Green vs. Waterloo _ 1
     8:00 PM 1 Team X (Salt City 23) vs. Owasco Attack 0 2
     8:45 PM _ CNS Northstars Blue vs. WG Major _ 1
Byes for 11/15: Salt City Snipers 20 ,Salt City Snipers 21
Thu. November 22
     1:00 AM _ HAPPY THANKSGIVING vs. NO GAMES _ 1
Byes for 11/22: Baldwinsville Black ,Baldwinsville Grey ,Baldwinsville Red ,Baldwinsville White ,CNS Northstars Blue ,CNS Northstars Green ,FM Hornets ,Fulton ,Jamesville Dewitt ,Liverpool Blue ,Liverpool Orange ,Liverpool White ,Mexico ,Owasco Attack ,Ridgemont Wolves ,Salt City Snipers 20 ,Salt City Snipers 21 ,Salt City Snipers 22 ,Salt City Snipers 23 ,Waterloo ,WG Major ,WG Meager ,WG Stratton
Thu. November 29
     5:00 PM _ CNS Northstars Blue vs. Baldwinsville Red _ 1
     5:00 PM _ Liverpool Blue vs. WG Meager _ 2
     5:45 PM _ Owasco Attack vs. Baldwinsville White _ 1
     5:45 PM _ Liverpool Orange vs. CNS Northstars Green _ 2
     6:30 PM _ Fulton vs. Baldwinsville Grey _ 1
     6:30 PM _ Waterloo vs. Liverpool White _ 2
     7:15 PM _ Team X (Liverpool White) vs. Baldwinsville Black _ 1
     7:15 PM _ Salt City Snipers 23 vs. Jamesville Dewitt _ 2
     8:00 PM _ WG Major vs. Ridgemont Wolves _ 1
     8:00 PM _ Mexico vs. Salt City Snipers 22 _ 2
     8:45 PM _ Salt City Snipers 21 vs. WG Stratton _ 1
     8:45 PM _ Salt City Snipers 20 vs. FM Hornets _ 2
Thu. December 6
     5:00 PM _ Jamesville Dewitt vs. Baldwinsville Grey _ 1
     5:00 PM _ WG Meager vs. Owasco Attack _ 2
     5:45 PM _ Baldwinsville Black vs. Waterloo _ 1
     5:45 PM _ Team X (Jamesville Dewitt) vs. Salt City Snipers 22 _ 2
     6:30 PM _ Ridgemont Wolves vs. Baldwinsville Red _ 1
     6:30 PM _ Salt City Snipers 23 vs. Liverpool White _ 2
     7:15 PM _ Baldwinsville White vs. Salt City Snipers 21 _ 1
     7:15 PM _ Liverpool Blue vs. WG Major _ 2
     8:00 PM _ Fulton vs. Liverpool Orange _ 1
     8:00 PM _ CNS Northstars Blue vs. Salt City Snipers 20 _ 2
     8:45 PM _ WG Stratton vs. FM Hornets _ 1
     8:45 PM _ CNS Northstars Green vs. Mexico _ 2
Thu. December 13
     5:00 PM _ Baldwinsville Grey vs. Liverpool White _ 1
     5:00 PM _ Fulton vs. CNS Northstars Green _ 2
     5:45 PM _ WG Meager vs. Baldwinsville Red _ 1
     5:45 PM _ CNS Northstars Blue vs. Liverpool Blue _ 2
     6:30 PM _ Baldwinsville White vs. Salt City Snipers 20 _ 1
     6:30 PM _ Jamesville Dewitt vs. Liverpool Orange _ 2
     7:15 PM _ Baldwinsville Black vs. Salt City Snipers 23 _ 1
     7:15 PM _ Ridgemont Wolves vs. WG Stratton _ 2
     8:00 PM _ Waterloo vs. Salt City Snipers 22 _ 1
     8:00 PM _ Owasco Attack vs. FM Hornets _ 2
     8:45 PM _ WG Major vs. Salt City Snipers 21 _ 1
     8:45 PM _ Team X (Waterloo) vs. Mexico _ 2
Thu. December 20
     5:00 PM _ Baldwinsville Red vs. Liverpool Blue _ 1
     5:00 PM _ WG Major vs. Owasco Attack _ 2
     5:45 PM _ WG Stratton vs. Baldwinsville White _ 1
     5:45 PM _ Waterloo vs. Liverpool Orange _ 2
     6:30 PM _ Baldwinsville Black vs. CNS Northstars Green _ 1
     6:30 PM _ Salt City Snipers 22 vs. Liverpool White _ 2
     7:15 PM _ FM Hornets vs. CNS Northstars Blue _ 1
     7:15 PM _ Salt City Snipers 23 vs. Baldwinsville Grey _ 2
     8:00 PM _ Mexico vs. Jamesville Dewitt _ 1
     8:00 PM _ Salt City Snipers 20 vs. Ridgemont Wolves _ 2
     8:45 PM _ Team X (Mexico) vs. Fulton _ 1
     8:45 PM _ Salt City Snipers 21 vs. WG Meager _ 2

Support our sponsors